Varsity Boys Track

April 16, 2015 - Varsity Track & Field at Cannon School

Individual Results

Boys 1600M
2. Quinn Schneider - 5:02.81 (SQ) - 8 points
8. Zach Lorch - 5:20.35*
17. Maddison Khire - 5:59.73*

Boys 800M
4. Tripp Berini - 2:18.14* - 4 points
6. Quinn Schneider - 2:20.70 - 1 point
10. Zach Lorch - 2:28.27
11. Reilly Milburn - 2:32.90

Boys 400M
15. Austen Castellano - 1:07.38
17. Wesley Neal - 1:12.14*

Boys 200M
15. Drew Hedrick - 25.49
27. Will Hedrick - 28.68*
30. Hank Grzeszczak - 30.18*

Boys 100M
11. Drew Hedrick - 12.13 (SQ)
17. Will Hedrick - 13.55
20. Jack Hager - 13.93

Boys 4x100M Relay
5. D.Hedrick/Grzeszczak/Hager/W.Hedrick - 54.75 - 2 points

Boys 4x200M Relay
3. Neal/Berini/Hager/W.Hedrick - 1:56.75 - 6 points

Girls 200M
10. Amelia Woodall - 30.57* (SQ)

Full Results

*Personal Record
**Personal and School Record
(SQ) State Qualifying Performance

March 30, 2015 - Varsity Track & Field at Cannon School

Individual Results

Boys 800M
11. Tripp Berini - 2:18.94*
17. Zach Lorch - 2:26.70
19. Reilly Milburn - 2:27.08

Boys 400M
8. Drew Hedrick - 57.98 (SQ)
21. Wesley Neal - 1:14.06*

Boys 200M
10. Drew Hedrick - 25.48
20. Tripp Berini - 27.33*

Boys 100M
26. Will Hedrick - 14.00
28. Jack Hager - 14.18
31. Hank Grzeszczak - 14.35

Boys 4x100M Relay
5. Neal/Grzeszczak/Hager/W.Hedrick - 56.78 - 2 points

Boys 4x200M Relay
6. D.Hedrick/Berini/Hager/W.Hedrick - 1:49.22 - 1 point

Boys Discus
6. Matt Childers - 88-11 (SQ) - 1 point
11. James Gartner - 73-07*

Boys Long Jump
12. Matt Childers - 15-04
15. Reilly Milburn - 14-08.50
17. Zach Lorch - 13-01

Boys Triple Jump
10. Reilly Milburn - 31-06.25
13. Hank Grzeszczak - 30-00.75*

Boys Shot Put
12. Matt Childers - 28-03**

Full Results

*Personal Record
**Personal and School Record
(SQ) State Qualifying Performance

March 21, 2015 - Varsity Track & Field at Marvin Ridge

Individual Results

Boys 800M
50. Tripp Berini - 2:24.36

Boys 400M
53. Tripp Berini - 57.96* (SQ)

Full Results

*Personal Record
**Personal and School Record
(SQ) State Qualifying Performance

March 17, 2015 - Varsity Track & Field at Victory Christian

Individual Results

Boys 800M
1. Tripp Berini - 2:22.0* - 6 points
4. Reilly Milburn - 2:31.00 - 3 points

Boys 400M
4. Tripp Berini - 58.71* - 3 points

Boys 200M
2. Drew Hedrick - 25.53 - 5 points

Boys 100M
9. Will Hedrick - 13.25*
10. Tripp Berini - 13.48
12. Jack Hager - 13.84*
13. Hank Grzeszczak - 13.97*
14. Wesley Neal - 14.95*

Boys 4x100M Relay
1. Berini/Grzeszczak/Hager/W.Hedrick - 54.75 - 6 points

Boys 4x200M Relay
2. D.Hedrick/Neal/Hager/W.Hedrick - 1:56.61 - 5 points

Boys Discus
4. Matt Childers - 93-02** (SQ) - 3 points
6. Nick Marcello - 75-08* - 1 point
8. James Gartner - 62-00*

Boys Long Jump
6. Matt Childers - 16-07.5* - 1 point
8. Reilly Milburn - 16-01.5*
9. Nick Marcello - 15-08*

Boys Triple Jump
3. Reilly Milburn - 34-06** (SQ) - 4 points

Girls 100M
2. Clare Robinson - 13.74** (SQ) - 5 points
3. Taylor Scott - 13.86* (SQ) - 4 points
8. Amelia Woodall - 14.64

Girls 4x100M Relay
1. Scott/Ra.Coutinho/Re.Coutinho/Robinson - 57.11** - 6 points

Girls Shot Put
2. Rachel Coutinho - 24-01** (SQ) - 5 points

Girls Discus
3. Rachel Coutinho - 58-09** (SQ) - 4 points

Girls High Jump
1. Amelia Woodall - 4-02** (SQ) - 6 points

Full Results

Photos from the meet

*Personal Record
**Personal and School Record
(SQ) State Qualifying Performance

March 10, 2015 - Varsity Track & Field at Cannon School

Individual Results

Boys 1600M
19. Maddison Khire - 6:12.47*

Boys 800M
3. Zach Lorch - 2:20.28* - 6 points
9. Reilly Milburn - 2:39.36

Boys 400M
4. Tripp Berini - 58.88* - 4 points

Boys 200M
7. Drew Hedrick - 25.33

Boys 100M
9. Drew Hedrick - 12.54
10. Tripp Berini - 12.73*
20. Will Hedrick - 13.68*

Boys 4x100M Relay
5. Berini/Grzeszczak/Hager/Neal - 56.03 - 2 points

Boys Long Jump
7. Zach Lorch - 15-11*
9. Reilly Milburn - 15-03

Girls 100M
3. Amelia Woodall - 14.55** (SQ) - 6 points

Full Results

Photos from the meet

*Personal Record
**Personal and School Record
(SQ) State Qualifying Performance

Track & Field Honor Roll

Varsity Boys

3200M - David Hager '14 - 9:47.6 - Providence Day School 11/17/2012
3200M - Sawyer Bowman '11 - 9:54.37 - Providence Day School 11/20/2010
3200M - Quinn Schneider (10th) - 10:23.10 - Providence Day School 11/22/2014
3200M - Zach Felts '14 - 11:45.5 - Providence Day School 11/23/2013
3200M - Zack Scott '13 - 11:56.33 - Cannon School 5/1/2013

1600M - David Hager '14 - 4:19.64 - Charlotte Country Day 4/27/2013
1600M - Sawyer Bowman '11 - 4:30.4 - Bishop McGuinness  6/4/2011
1600M - Quinn Schneider (9th) - 4:43.20 - Bishop McGuinness 5/31/2014
1600M - Zach Lorch (10th) - 5:20.35 - Cannon School 4/16/2015
1600M - Zack Scott '13 - 5:22.17 - Charlotte Country Day 4/27/2013

800M - David Hager '14 - 1:58.48 - Bishop McGuinness 6/1/2013
800M - Sawyer Bowman '11 - 2:00.69 - Cannon School 4/26/2011
800M - Quinn Schneider (9th) - 2:17.19 - Charlotte Country Day 4/9/2014
800M - Tripp Berini (9th) - 2:18.14 - Cannon School 4/16/2015
800M - Reilly Milburn (11th) - 2:19.5 - Forsyth Country Day 4/23/2014

400M - David Hager '14 - 53.96 - Cannon School 4/26/2011
400M - David Keener '13 - 54.56 - Cannon School 5/1/2013
400M - Sawyer Bowman '11 - 55.8 - Charlotte Country Day 3/30/2011
400M - Drew Hedrick (10th) - 56.79 - Cannon School 4/2/2014
400M - Tripp Berini (9th) - 57.96 - Marvin Ridge 3/21/2015

200M - David Keener '13 - 24.17 - Victory Christian 3/28/2013
200M - Drew Hedrick (10th) - 25.21 - Victory Christian 3/20/2014
200M - Bradford Weir (9th) - 25.7 - Charlotte Christian 4/13/2011
200M - Michael Kaczmarczyk '14 - 26.08 - Forsyth Country Day 4/23/2014
200M - Greg Conn '11 - 26.26 - Cannon School 4/29/2010

100M - David Keener '13 - 11.9 - Providence Day 4/17/2013
100M - Drew Hedrick (10th) - 12.00 - Victory Christian 3/20/2014
100M - Michael Kaczmarczyk '14 - 12.19 - Victory Christian 3/20/2014
100M - Bradford Weir (9th) - 12.2 - Victory Christian 5/5/2011
100M - Thomas Tyson '14 - 12.48 - Victory Christian 5/5/2011

4 x 800M Relay - Felts, Hager, Scott, Bowman - 9:51.5 - Charlotte Latin 3/17/2011
4 x 400M Relay - Felts, Weir, Hager, Bowman - 3:55.9 - Cannon School 4/6/2011
4 x 200M Relay - Hedrick, Lorch, Kaczmarczyk, Felts - 1:47.18 - Victory Christian 3/20/2014
4 x 100M Relay - Felts, Johnson, Kaczmarczyk, Hedrick - 49.56 - Cannon School 4/2/2014

Long Jump - Jake Johnson (9th) - 16-08 - Cannon School 4/2/2014
Long Jump - Matt Childers (10th) - 16-07.5 - Victory Christian 3/17/2015
Long Jump - Reilly Milburn (12th) - 16-01.5 - Victory Christian 3/17/2015
Long Jump - Zachery Lorch (10th) - 15-11 - Cannon School 3/10/2015

Triple Jump - Reilly Milburn (12th) - 34-06 - Victory Christian 3/17/2015
Triple Jump - Jake Johnson (9th) - 33-04.75 - Cannon School 4/2/2014
Triple Jump - Hank Grzeszczak (8th) - 30-00.75 - Cannon School 3/30/2015

Discus - Matt Childers (10th) - 93-02 - Victory Christian 3/17/2015
Discus - Nick Marcello (10th) - 75-08 - Victory Christian 3/17/2015
Discus - James Gartner (10th) - 73-07 - Cannon School 3/30/2015
Discus - Austen Castellano (9th) - 63-00 - Forsyth Country Day 4/23/2014

Shot Put - Matt Childers (10th) - 28003 - Cannon School 3/30/2015