Varsity Boys Track

May 30, 2015 - Varsity Track & Field at Meet of Champions, Bishop McGuinness High School, Kernersville, NC

Individual Results

Boys 1500M
10. Quinn Schneider - 4:20.48* (converts to a 4:37.85 for 1600m)

Boys 800M
18. Quinn Schneider - 2:11.45*

Full Results

*Personal Record
**Personal and School Record

May 15-16, 2015 - Varsity Track & Field at NCISAA 1A/2A Championship Meet, American Hebrew Academy, Greensboro

Boys Team Results
21.  Woodlawn (5 points) - 7th among 1A teams

Individual Results

Boys 3200M
8. Quinn Schneider - 10:42.99 - 1 point

Boys 1600M
5. Quinn Schneider - 4:42.83 - 4 points

Boys 800M
19. Tripp Berini - 2:14.36*
21. Quinn Schneider - 2:15.26

Boys 400M Prelims
21. Drew Hedrick - 55.79
30. Tripp Berini - 57.23

Boys 300M Hurdles Prelims
15. Zach Lorch - 51.64

Boys 100M Prelims
26. Drew Hedrick - 12.45

Boys 4x800M Relay
10. Berini/Milburn/Lorch/Schneider - 9:28.44**

Boys 4x200M Relay
10. Berini/W.Hedrick/Childers/D.Hedrick - 1:42.96**

Boys 4x100M Relay
12. Neal/Hager/Grzeszczak/W.Hedrick - 54.39

Boys Triple Jump
12. Reilly Milburn - 34-07.75
Hank Grzeszczak

Boys Discus
19. Matt Childers - 91-07

Full Results

*Personal Record
**Personal and School Record

May 7, 2015 - Varsity Track & Field at SPAA Championship Meet, Victory Christian

View news article

Boys Team Results
1. Victory Christian  - 113
2. Woodlawn  - 52
3. Hickory Christian  - 32
4. University Christian  - 16

Girls Team Results
1. Victory Christian  - 72
2. Woodlawn  - 41
3. University Christian  - 26
4. Hickory Christian  - 17

Individual Results

Boys 3200M
1. Quinn Schneider - 11:46 - 6 points
2. Reilly Milburn - 12:23 - 4 points

Boys 1600M
1. Quinn Schneider - 4:42.0* (SQ) - 6 points

Boys 800M
1. Quinn Schneider - 2:14.0 (SQ) - 6 points
2. Tripp Berini - 2:15.0 (SQ) - 4 points

Boys 400M
6. Drew Hedrick - 59.2
10. Austen Castellano - 1:04.4*
12. Wesley Neal - 1:12.9

Boys 200M
5. Drew Hedrick - 24.8* - 1 point
9. Will Hedrick - 27.3
11. Jack Hager - 29.1

Boys 100M
4. Tripp Berini - 12.1* (SQ) - 2 points
9. Jack Hager - 13.6*

Boys 4x400M Relay
2. Berini/Castellano/D.Hedrick/Schneider - 4:10.4 - 4 points

Boys 4x200M Relay
2. Berini/W.Hedrick/Childers/D.Hedrick - 1:43.5** - 4 points

Boys 4x100M Relay
2. W.Hedrick/Hager/Grzeszczak/Neal - 56.7 - 4 points

Boys High Jump
1. Austen Castellano - 4-10** - 6 points

Boys Long Jump
5. Matt Childers - 16-06.5 - 1 point
7. Reilly Milburn - 15-02.25

Boys Triple Jump
3. Reilly Milburn - 34-10** (SQ) - 3 points
5. Hank Grzeszczak - 31-00.25 - 1 point

Boys Discus
6. Matt Childers - 83-03 (SQ)
8. James Gartner - 71-07
10. Wesley Neal - 56-01*

Boys Shot Put
8. Matt Childers - 27-07.5
9. James Gartner - 23-05

Girls 300M Hurdles
1. Amelia Woodall - 52.6** (SQ) - 6 points

Girls 200M
2. Amelia Woodall - 29.6** (SQ) - 4 points

Girls 100M
3. Clare Robinson - 14.1 (SQ) - 3 points
5. Taylor Scott - 14.2 (SQ) - 1 point

Girls 4x200M Relay
2. Scott/Re.Coutinho/Ra.Coutinho/Robinson - 2:01.8** - 4 points

Girls 4x100M Relay
2. Scott/Re.Coutinho/Ra.Coutinho/Robinson - 57.8 - 4 points

Girls High Jump
1. Rebecca Coutinho - 4-08 (SQ) - 6 points
2. Amelia Woodall - 4-06* (SQ) - 4 points

Girls Discus
2. Rebecca Coutinho - 72-00** (SQ) - 4 points
4. Rachel Coutinho - 54-01 (SQ) - 2 points

Girls Shot Put
3. Rachel Coutinho - 24-07** (SQ) - 3 points

Full Results

*Personal Record
**Personal and School Record
(SQ) State Qualifying Performance

April 28, 2015 - Varsity Track & Field at Stuart Cramer High School

Individual Results

Boys 1600M
2. Quinn Schneider - 4:44.3 (SQ) - 4 points

Boys 800M
2. Quinn Schneider - 2:13.2* (SQ) - 4 points
5. Zach Lorch - 2:29.7 - 1 point

Boys 400M
5. Drew Hedrick - 55.2* (SQ) - 1 point
6. Tripp Berini - 56.1* (SQ)
Austen Castellano - 1:04.6*

Boys 300 Hurdles
5. Zach Lorch - 49.9** (SQ) - 1 point

Boys 200M
6. Drew Hedrick - 25.0*
8. Will Hedrick - 27.2*

Boys 100M
9. Tripp Berini - 12.5*
10. Will Hedrick - 13.4

Girls 200M
5. Taylor Scott - 31.2* - 1 point

Girls 100M
Taylor Scott - 14.7
Clare Robinson -

Girls 4x100M Relay
3. Scott/Re.Coutinho/Ra.Coutinho/Robinson - 56.2** - 2 points

Girls Discus
4. Rebecca Coutinho - 66-00* (SQ) - 2 points
7. Clare Robinson - 58-04* (SQ)
9. Rachel Coutinho - 55-09 (SQ)

Girls Shot Put
10. Rachel Coutinho - 21-00 (SQ)

Full Results

*Personal Record
**Personal and School Record
(SQ) State Qualifying Performance

April 24, 2015 - Varsity Track & Field at Asheville School

Girls Team Results

1.Asheville School
202
2.Rabun Gap Nacoochee
149
3.Asheville Christian ...
104
4.Woodlawn
25
5.Carolina Day
21
6.Shannon Forest Chris...
3

Individual Results

Boys 200M
18. Jack Hager - 29.4
19. Hank Grzeszczak - 30.2*

Boys 100M
24. Jack Hager - 14.0
25. Hank Grzeszczak - 14.2

Boys Triple Jump
11. Hank Grzeszczak - 30-11

Girls 200M
9. Taylor Scott - 31.5*

Girls 100M
5. Clare Robinson - 14.3  (SQ) - 4 points
9. Taylor Scott - 14.6 (SQ)

Girls 4x100M Relay
3. Scott/Re.Coutinho/Ra.Coutinho/Robinson - 58.2 - 6 points

Girls 4x200M Relay
4. Scott/Re.Coutinho/Ra.Coutinho/Robinson - 2:04.8** - 5 points

Girls Discus
4. Rachel Coutinho - 67-8** (SQ) - 5 points

Girls Shot Put
6. Rachel Coutinho - 23-9 (SQ) - 3 points

Girls High Jump
4. Rebecca Coutinho - 4-8** (SQ) - 5 points

Full Results

*Personal Record
**Personal and School Record
(SQ) State Qualifying Performance

Track & Field Honor Roll

Varsity Boys

3200M - David Hager '14 - 9:47.6 - Providence Day School 11/17/2012
3200M - Sawyer Bowman '11 - 9:54.37 - Providence Day School 11/20/2010
3200M - Quinn Schneider (10th) - 10:23.10 - Providence Day School 11/22/2014
3200M - Zach Felts '14 - 11:45.5 - Providence Day School 11/23/2013
3200M - Zack Scott '13 - 11:56.33 - Cannon School 5/1/2013

1600M - David Hager '14 - 4:19.64 - Charlotte Country Day 4/27/2013
1600M - Sawyer Bowman '11 - 4:30.4 - Bishop McGuinness  6/4/2011
1600M - Quinn Schneider (10th) - 4:37.85 - Bishop McGuinness  5/30/2015
1600M - Zach Lorch (10th) - 5:20.35 - Cannon School 4/16/2015
1600M - Zack Scott '13 - 5:22.17 - Charlotte Country Day 4/27/2013

800M - David Hager '14 - 1:58.48 - Bishop McGuinness 6/1/2013
800M - Sawyer Bowman '11 - 2:00.69 - Cannon School 4/26/2011
800M - Quinn Schneider (10th) - 2:11.45 - Bishop McGuinness  5/30/2015
800M - Tripp Berini (9th) - 2:14.36 - American Hebrew Academy 5/16/2015
800M - Reilly Milburn (11th) - 2:19.5 - Forsyth Country Day 4/23/2014

400M - David Hager '14 - 53.96 - Cannon School 4/26/2011
400M - David Keener '13 - 54.56 - Cannon School 5/1/2013
400M - Drew Hedrick (11th) - 55.2 - Stuart Cramer 4/28/2015
400M - Sawyer Bowman '11 - 55.8 - Charlotte Country Day 3/30/2011
400M - Tripp Berini (9th) - 56.1 - Stuart Cramer 4/28/2015

300M IH - Zach Lorch (10th) - 49.9 - Stuart Cramer 4/28/2015

200M - David Keener '13 - 24.17 - Victory Christian 3/28/2013
200M - Drew Hedrick (11th) - 24.8 - Victory Christian 5/7/2015
200M - Bradford Weir (9th) - 25.7 - Charlotte Christian 4/13/2011
200M - Michael Kaczmarczyk '14 - 26.08 - Forsyth Country Day 4/23/2014
200M - Greg Conn '11 - 26.26 - Cannon School 4/29/2010

100M - David Keener '13 - 11.9 - Providence Day 4/17/2013
100M - Drew Hedrick (10th) - 12.0 - Victory Christian 3/20/2014
100M - Tripp Berini (9th) - 12.1 - Victory Christian 5/7/2015
100M - Michael Kaczmarczyk '14 - 12.19 - Victory Christian 3/20/2014
100M - Bradford Weir (9th) - 12.2 - Victory Christian 5/5/2011

4 x 800M Relay - Berini, Milburn, Lorch, Schneider - 9:28.44 - Am. Hebrew Acad. 5/15/2015
4 x 400M Relay - Felts, Weir, Hager, Bowman - 3:55.9 - Cannon School 4/6/2011
4 x 200M Relay - Berini, W.Hedrick, Childers, D.Hedrick - 1:42.96 - Am. Hebrew Acad. 5/16/2015
4 x 100M Relay - Felts, Johnson, Kaczmarczyk, D.Hedrick - 49.56 - Cannon School 4/2/2014

Long Jump - Jake Johnson (9th) - 16-08 - Cannon School 4/2/2014
Long Jump - Matt Childers (10th) - 16-07.5 - Victory Christian 3/17/2015
Long Jump - Reilly Milburn (12th) - 16-01.5 - Victory Christian 3/17/2015
Long Jump - Zachery Lorch (10th) - 15-11 - Cannon School 3/10/2015

Triple Jump - Reilly Milburn (12th) - 34-10 - Victory Christian 5/7/2015
Triple Jump - Jake Johnson (9th) - 33-04.75 - Cannon School 4/2/2014
Triple Jump - Hank Grzeszczak (8th) - 32-10.5 - Victory Christian 4/23/2015

Discus - Matt Childers (10th) - 101-02 - Victory Christian 4/23/2015
Discus - Nick Marcello (10th) - 75-08 - Victory Christian 3/17/2015
Discus - James Gartner (10th) - 73-07 - Cannon School 3/30/2015
Discus - Austen Castellano (9th) - 63-00 - Forsyth Country Day 4/23/2014

Shot Put - Matt Childers (10th) - 28-03 - Cannon School 3/30/2015
Shot Put - James Gartner (10th) - 24-06 - Victory Christian 4/23/2015

High Jump - Austen Castellano (10th) - 4-10 - Victory Christian 5/7/2015